Nona Karkuzashvili – Board Member, Partner of Synergy Capital
Partner of Synergy Group and Synergy Capital. She has been working in Synergy since 2006; has participated in more than 100 organizations’ systemic development projects in both private and public sectors. She is the author of articles and insights featured in Synergy Group prints, business magazines and books.
She holds a PhD degree in Business Administration. She is an invited Lecturer at Ilia State University and at Business and Technology University.
Nina Chavchanidze – Director
Graduated from the Faculty of Psychology, University of Georgia. In 2017, she became the member of our team as a career development manager. Since September 2019, she was the member of the management team in customer relationship development. Since October 2020, she has been the director of Career Success Group.
The team of Career Development Managers – the people, who directly care about career development of middle and senior managers and specialists from different industries by finding interesting job opportunities for them and by holding communication with companies.